top of page
FEDERATION CLUBS

Acey Deuce Square Dance club

Advanced

Dance 2nd & 4th Wed, (7:00-9:00)

Norton Elementary School

3390 S Cleveland-Mass Rd Norton OH 44203

Gene Hammond: 330-506-3370

Email: ghfh67@aol.com

Apple Creek Promenaders

Main Stream & Plus 

3rd Friday (7:30 0 10:00)

No dance June to August

Kidron Community Center

 4434 Kidron Rd, Dalton Oh 

Dalton, OH (North of Downton Kidron

on Kidron Rd.)

Debbie Jones, 330-201-5510,

Email: brutus418@gmai.com

Brecksville Squares

Main Stream & Plus w/ rounds

3rd and 5th  Fridays (8:00 - 10:00)

Valley View Village Church

11401 Tinkers Creek Rd, Valley View OH

Cheryl & David Storgard: 440-526-0326

Email: luv2sqdance@earthlink.net

Website: www.clevelandsquaredance.org/br

Friendly squares

Main Stream & Plus 

2nd Saturday (7:30 - 10:00)

Niles Scope Center

14 E State Street, Niles OH 44446

Gene Hammond, 330-506-3370

Email: ghfh67@aol.com

Circulators

Main Stream & Plus

2nd Fridays (7:30 - 10:00)

5th Saturdays (8:00 - 10:30)

Summit County Fairgrounds Banquet Hall

Gate C at 229 E Howe Rd, Tallmadge

Note location may change due to availability.

Susan Roy, 727-742-1652

Email: Susanroy614@gmail.com

Gnat Boxers

Main Stream & Plus w/ Rounds

3rd Saturday, 7:50 - 10:00

Ida Sue School

266 Oldman Rd, Wooster OH 44691

Patty Rinarts, 330-641-2395

Email: gnatboxers@gmail.com

Pam Breeze, 330-749-6742

Email: pbrazee@datasoln.com

Website: www.gnatboxers.com

Medina Squares

Main Stream & Plus 

1st Friday, 7:30 - 10:00; No August Dance

Office of Older Adults

246, Northland Dr., Medina OH 44256

Judy Nelson, 330-725-7209

Email: jknel17@zoominternet.com

Norton Grand Squares

Main Stream & Plus

 4th Saturday, 8:00 - 10:00

Norton Elementary School

3390 S Cleveland-Mass Rd

Norton OH 44203

Rachel Harner, 330-281-1626

Email:rharna@centurylink.net

Neil Harnar,

Email: neilharnar@gmail.com

Red Lanter Flames

Main Stream & Plus w/ Rounds

2nd Friday, 7:30-10:00

St. Joseph's Catholic Church

2427 W Tuscarawas St, Canton OH

Commie (Chickie) Weber, 330-453-9432

Email: chickiebill16@gmail.com

Fan Kramer, 330-454-8778

Swin-A-Lings

Main Stream & Plus Level w/ Rounds

2nd Saturday, 7:30 - 10:00

Church of the Lakes

5944 Fulton Road NW Canton OH 44718- 

Tessa Wellman, 330-833-9491

Email: tessawellman@yahoo.com

Henry Cochran, 330-874-2931

Track 2

Main Stream & Plus w/ Rounds

2nd & 4th Sunday, 5:00 - 7:30

Hope Lutheran Church

999 Portage Lake Dr, Akron, OH

Rebecca Shull, 234-788-4891

Email: rmshull@att.net

Alex Wroblewski, 330-815-3284

Email: sdcaller1989@gmail.com

bottom of page